WHL

All Times Local

Western Conference

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Kamloops330001796
Vancouver220001144
Kelowna211009102
Victoria4130012182
Prince George3030011190

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Everett22000834
Tri-City3210011124
Seattle321001084
Portland5220112145
Spokane5131014183

Eastern Conference

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Winnipeg440003058
Moose Jaw3210012104
Saskatoon3210014144
Regina5230014154
Brandon5230017304
Prince Albert404008210

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Lethbridge431001666
Edmonton5310111107
Red Deer5221013125
Medicine Hat42200994
Swift Current523008134
Calgary312007142

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Sunday's results

Calgary 4 Swift Current 1

Brandon 4 Regina 2

Portland 3 Spokane 0

Tuesday's results

Kamloops 3 Victoria 2

Wednesday's results

Prince Albert at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Brandon at Saskatoon, 7 p.m.

Kamloops at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

Friday's games

Red Deer at Calgary, 7 p.m.

Medicine Hat at Saskatoon, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Regina, 7 p.m.

Moose Jaw at Prince Albert, 7 p.m.

Lethbridge at Edmonton, 7 p.m.

Spokane at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Everett at Seattle, 7:05 p.m.

Kamloops at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday's games

Calgary at Red Deer, 1 p.m.

Kamloops at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

Swift Current at Brandon, 7 p.m.

Tri-City at Portland, 6 p.m.

Regina at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Medicine Hat at Prince Albert, 7 p.m.

Saskatoon at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Seattle at Everett, 6:05 p.m.

Victoria at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Kamloops at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Sunday's games

Victoria at Prince George, 2 p.m.

Swift Current at Winnipeg, 5 p.m.

Red Deer at Edmonton, 4 p.m.

For copyright information, please check with the distributor of this item, The Canadian Press.

Recommended for you