Friday, February 19

AUTO RACING

7:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The BrakeBest Brake Pads 159, Daytona Road Course, Daytona Beach, Fla.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

3 p.m.

ACCN — James Madison at North Carolina

SECN — Miami at Florida

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)

7 p.m.

CBSSN — Akron at Ball State

ESPN2 — Saint Louis at Dayton

ESPNU — Monmouth at Iona

9 p.m.

CBSSN — Wyoming at New Mexico

ESPN2 — Toledo at Buffalo

10 p.m.

FS1 — Utah State at Boise State

11 p.m.

ESPNU — California State (Bakersfield) at California (Santa Barbara)

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)

3:30 p.m.

PAC-12N — Arizona at California

5:30 p.m.

PAC-12N — Oregon State at Southern California

8 p.m.

PAC-12N — Oregon at UCLA

10 p.m.

PAC-12N — Arizona at Stanford

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S)

7 p.m.

SECN — Kentucky at Florida

8:30 p.m.

SECN — Missouri at Arkansas

9 p.m.

ESPNU — UCLA at Utah

COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)

6 p.m.

ACCN — Central Michigan at Notre Dame

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

1 p.m.

ACCN — Florida State at Georgia Tech

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)

1 p.m.

SECN — Arkansas at Louisiana State

9 p.m.

BTN — Minnesota at Nebraska

COLLEGE WRESTLING

5 p.m.

BTN — Michigan at Michigan State

7 p.m.

BTN — Penn State at Ohio State

GOLF

2 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Genesis Invitational, Second Round, Riviera Country Club, Los Angeles

NBA BASKETBALL

7:45 p.m.

ESPN — Chicago at Philadelphia

10:05 p.m.

ESPN — Utah at LA Clippers

NHL HOCKEY

7 p.m.

NHLN — Chicago at Carolina

10 p.m.

NHLN — Winnipeg at Vancouver

RUGBY

1:30 a.m. (Saturday)

FS2 — NRL All-Star Game: Australian Indigenous Women’s All Stars Vs. New Zealand Maori Women All Stars, Railway Estate, Australia

4 a.m. (Saturday)

FS1 — NRL All-Star Game: Australian Indigenous All Stars Vs. New Zealand Maori All Stars, Railway Estate, Australia

SAILING

10 p.m.

NBCSN — America’s Cup: The PRADA Cup Challenger Selection Series, Finals

SKIING

6:30 a.m.

NBCSN — FIS: World Alpine Skiing Championships, Cortina d’Ampezzo, Italy (taped)

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN — FIS: World Alpine Skiing Championships, Cortina d’Ampezzo, Italy

TENNIS

3:30 a.m.

ESPN — ATP: The Australian Open, Semifinals, Melbourne, Australia

3:30 a.m. (Saturday)

ESPN — WTA: The Australian Open, Jennifer Brady vs. Naomi Osaka, Championship, Melbourne, Australia

5:30 a.m. (Saturday)

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Mixed Doubles Championship, Melbourne, Australia