Monday

Lake Placid boys basketball at Tenoroc (District Quarter-final), 5:30 p.m.

South Florida baseball at Seminole State College, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Avon Park boys basketball host District Semi-Final, 7 p.m.

Sebring boys basketball host District Semi-Final, 6 p.m.

South Florida softball at Palm Beach State College, 5 p.m.

Hardee tennis at Avon Park, 4:30 p.m.

Sebring baseball at Westwood, 6 p.m.

Sebring tennis at McKeel Academy, 4 p.m.

Lake Placid softball at Clewiston Preseason Classic

Okeechobee tennis at Lake Placid, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Seminole State College at South Florida, 6 p.m.

Thursday

St. Edwards baseball at Sebring, 6 p.m.

Lake Placid softball at Clewiston Preseason Classic

Friday

Lake Sumter State College softball at South Florida, 1 p.m.

College of Central Florida baseball at South Florida, 1 p.m.

Avon Park baseball at DeSoto, 7 p.m.

Girls Weightlifting State Tournament at Panama City Beach

Saturday

Sebring, Lake Placid wrestling at Lemon Bay, 9 a.m.

Pasco-Hernando State College softball at South Florida, 2 p.m.

Santa Fe baseball at South Florida, 12 p.m.

Hardee softball at Sebring, 11 a.m.

Girls Weightlifting State Tournament at Panama City Beach

Monday, Feb. 17

Webber University baseball at South Florida, 6 p.m.

Miami-Dade softball at South Florida, 5 p.m.

Clewiston softball at Avon Park, 7 p.m.

Lake Placid tennis at Avon Park, 4:30 p.m.

Avon Park Baseball Preseason Classic, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 18

Palm Beach State College baseball at South Florida, 4 p.m.

Avon Park boys tennis at Sebring, 4 p.m.

Winter Haven baseball at Sebring, 7:30 p.m.

Sebring softball at Frostproof, 7:30 p.m.

Sebring girls tennis at Avon Park, 3:30 p.m.

Lake Placid girls tennis at DeSoto, 4:30 p.m.

Avon Park Baseball Preseason Classic, 5 p.m.

Lake Placid track at Avon Park, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 19

South Florida baseball at Lake Sumter State College, 3 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 20

Avon Park Baseball Preseason Classic, 5 p.m.

Avon Park tennis at Lake Placid, 4:30 p.m.

Clewiston baseball at Sebring, 7:30 p.m.

Sebring softball at Lake Placid, 6:30 p.m.

Sebring tennis at Lakeland Christian, 4 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 21

Sebring wrestling at Melbourne (District Tournament), 12 p.m.

Pasco-Hernando State College baseball at South Florida, 2 p.m.

South Florida softball at Lake Sumter State College, 5 p.m.

Lake Region baseball at Avon Park, 7 p.m.

Avon Park softball at Tenoroc, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Meade softball at Lake Placid, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 22

South Florida baseball at IMG Post Grad, 12 p.m.